Welcome

You have reached the deprecated Georgia Tech College of Computing Research Community Drupal server, which is being phased out.

List of Active Instances

The following is a list of current Drupal instances that are being used at the College of Computing:

  1. Aristotle Research Group, Mijung Kim, Mary Jean Harrold
  2. Brainlab, Melody Moore Jackson
  3. Brainlab KG Study Internal Site, Melody Moore Jackson
  4. Computational Perception Lab, Irfan Essa
  5. Contextual Computing Group (CCG), Thad Starner
  6. Everyday Computing Lab, Yevgeniy Eugene Medynskiy, Elizabeth Mynatt
  7. GreenIT Research Program, Nawaf Almoosa, Sudhakar Yalamanchili
  8. WallLab, Karthir Prabhakar, James Rehg

List of Old Instances

The following is a list of sites that have been moved or decommissioned:

  1. Admin-a-Drupal, Randy Carpenter
  2. AAAI Workshop on AI and Fun, Mark Riedl
  3. Alternate Computing Technologies, Hadi Esmaeilzadeh
  4. AR Education Work, Iulian Radu, Blair MacIntyre
  5. Augmented Environments Lab, Blair MacIntyre
  6. BORG Lab, Frank Dellaer, Chris Beall
  7. Brainlab KG Study Blog, Melody Moore Jackson
  8. Center for Hybrid Multicore Productivity Research (chmpr), Tom Conte, Peter Wan
  9. Center for Experimental Research in Computer Systems (CERCS), Ada Gavrilovska
  10. Cloud Management at CERCS, Hobin Yoon, Karsten Schwan
  11. Cognitive Robotics Lab, Jake Huckaby, Henrik Christensen
  12. Computational Science and Engineering Lab (csela), George Biros
  13. Computing4Fun, Mark Riedl
  14. Data Mining and Information Retrieval Lab (DMIR Lab), Steven Crain, Hongyuan Zha
  15. Entertainment Intelligence Lab, Mark Riedl
  16. Electronic Learning Communities Lab, Kurt Luther, Amy Bruckman
  17. GTatHome, Jake Huckaby, Henrik Christensen
  18. GT MIT USC MURI Collaboration, Richard Roberts, Frank Dellaert
  19. HPC Computational Biology, Srinivas Aluru
  20. Human-Centered Computing, Staging instance for the future Human-Centered Computing website.
  21. Humanoid Robotics Lab, Mike Stilman
  22. Hybrid Virtual Machines, Magdalena Slawinska
  23. Intelligent Narrative Computing, Mark Riedl
  24. The Keeneland Project, Magdalena Slawinska
  25. Manifold Research Group, George Riley
  26. Non Player Character AI, Chris Simpkins, Charles Isbell
  27. OpenSensing Alliance, David Quigley, Thad Starner
  28. Polaris Augmented Reality Browser, Bryan Davidson, Blair MacIntyre
  29. Program Analysis Group (PAG), Mayur Naik
  30. Randy Carpenter, A sandbox site for Randy
  31. Robotics and Intelligent Machines, Stefan Posey, Henrik Christensen
  32. Robotics Graduate Student Organization, Jake Huckaby, Henrik Christensen
  33. SDM at CERCS, Fang Zheng, Karsten Schwan
  34. Street Grace, Jennifer Stoll, Keith Edwards
  35. Street Grace Connect, Jennifer Stoll, Keith Edwards
  36. Technology Services Organization, Randy Carpenter
  37. Theory Group, Dani Denton, H. Venkateswaran
  38. Unity Augmented Reality Toolkit, Brian Davidson, Blair MacIntyre
  39. Webgames, Arya Irani, Charles Isbell

Syndicate content