List of Old Instances

The following is a list of sites that have been moved or decommissioned:

  1. Admin-a-Drupal, Randy Carpenter
  2. AAAI Workshop on AI and Fun, Mark Riedl
  3. Alternate Computing Technologies, Hadi Esmaeilzadeh
  4. AR Education Work, Iulian Radu, Blair MacIntyre
  5. Aristotle Research Group, Mijung Kim, Mary Jean Harrold
  6. Augmented Environments Lab, Blair MacIntyre
  7. BORG Lab, Frank Dellaer, Chris Beall
  8. Brainlab KG Study Blog, Melody Moore Jackson
  9. Center for Hybrid Multicore Productivity Research (chmpr), Tom Conte, Peter Wan
  10. Center for Experimental Research in Computer Systems (CERCS), Ada Gavrilovska
  11. Cloud Management at CERCS, Hobin Yoon, Karsten Schwan
  12. Cognitive Robotics Lab, Jake Huckaby, Henrik Christensen
  13. Computational Perception Lab, Irfan Essa
  14. Computational Science and Engineering Lab (csela), George Biros
  15. Computing4Fun, Mark Riedl
  16. Data Mining and Information Retrieval Lab (DMIR Lab), Steven Crain, Hongyuan Zha
  17. Entertainment Intelligence Lab, Mark Riedl
  18. Electronic Learning Communities Lab, Kurt Luther, Amy Bruckman
  19. Everyday Computing Lab, Yevgeniy Eugene Medynskiy, Elizabeth Mynatt
  20. GreenIT Research Program, Nawaf Almoosa, Sudhakar Yalamanchili
  21. GTatHome, Jake Huckaby, Henrik Christensen
  22. GT MIT USC MURI Collaboration, Richard Roberts, Frank Dellaert
  23. HPC Computational Biology, Srinivas Aluru
  24. Human-Centered Computing, Staging instance for the future Human-Centered Computing website.
  25. Humanoid Robotics Lab, Mike Stilman
  26. Hybrid Virtual Machines, Magdalena Slawinska
  27. Intelligent Narrative Computing, Mark Riedl
  28. The Keeneland Project, Magdalena Slawinska
  29. Manifold Research Group, George Riley
  30. Non Player Character AI, Chris Simpkins, Charles Isbell
  31. OpenSensing Alliance, David Quigley, Thad Starner
  32. Polaris Augmented Reality Browser, Bryan Davidson, Blair MacIntyre
  33. Program Analysis Group (PAG), Mayur Naik
  34. Randy Carpenter, A sandbox site for Randy
  35. Robotics and Intelligent Machines, Stefan Posey, Henrik Christensen
  36. Robotics Graduate Student Organization, Jake Huckaby, Henrik Christensen
  37. SDM at CERCS, Fang Zheng, Karsten Schwan
  38. Street Grace, Jennifer Stoll, Keith Edwards
  39. Street Grace Connect, Jennifer Stoll, Keith Edwards
  40. Technology Services Organization, Randy Carpenter
  41. Theory Group, Dani Denton, H. Venkateswaran
  42. Unity Augmented Reality Toolkit, Brian Davidson, Blair MacIntyre
  43. WallLab, Karthir Prabhakar, James Rehg
  44. Webgames, Arya Irani, Charles Isbell